skip navigation

The Eau Claire Youth Hockey Association strives to provide a fun, educational and competitive hockey environment for its players and members.

2016-17 ECYH Peewee A

Hayden Bell
Tristan Bock
Richard Books
Ryan Echternach
Evan Gustafson
Jackson Kein
Brady Moore
Nolan Ottum
Andrew Parrett
Jalen Pascal
Carter Plante
Remington Rassbach
William Seymore
Christian Tavare

2016-17 ECYH Peewee B

Carson Ackerman
Jacob Bestul
Mitchell Branco
Samuel Feck
Gracen Garlie
Henry Hickey
Liam Junker
Brody Luepke
Nicholas Porter
Benjamin Roberts
Jack Savaloja
Brayton Thillman
Nicholas Thompson
Jack Willems

2016-17 ECYH Peewee C

Carter Barthen
Brayden Bauer
Noah Bestul
Evan Biesterveld
Carter Chapman
Jack Conner
Alexander Erickson
William Howie
Trevor Kircher
Noah Kircher
Samuel Knickerbocker
Brayden Leazott
Douglas Linn
Mason Lossmann
Brayden Myers
Reed Rybak
Joshua Sessions
Luke Seymour
Nelson Sigurdson
Elliott Strong
Nathaniel Vocke
Kyle Walker
Kadyn Werner
Samuel Widholm
Walker Woodworth

CLICK HERE for more information, including age classifications, costs, financial options, and more.

CLICK HERE for additional information on 2016-17 ECYH Tournaments, including dates, hotel information and Who Is Coming.


Your son/daughter needs a concussion baseline test every two years to be eligible to play Peewees or Bantams in the ECYH Program.  If your son/daughter has NOT had one in that time period thru school or another sport, please register above for a concussion test with fees paid for by Eau Claire Youth Hockey.  This will be held Wednesday, November 2nd 2016 at Regis High School.

If your son/daughter has had a concussion test in the last 2 years, you will need to provide proof to Chris Bell of the ECYH Board.


ECYH Bantam Conditioning Camps
Team 1 & Team 2 October 31st 5:00pm-6:00pm
Team 3 & Team 4 October 31st 6:15pm-7:15pm
All Bantams Checking Clinic November 3rd 6:15pm-7:15pm
Team 1 & Team 4 November 4th 5:00pm-6:00pm
Team 2 & Team 3 November 4th 6:15pm-7:15pm
Team 1 & 2 Team 2 November 10th 6:30pm-7:30pm
Team 3 & Team 4 November 10th 7:45pm-8:45pm

ECYH Bantam Travel Team Tryouts
Team 1 & Team 3 November 11th 6:30pm-7:30pm
Team 2 & Team 4 November 11th 7:45pm-8:45pm
Team 1 & Team 4 November 12th 2:30pm-3:30pm
Team 2 & Team 3 November 12th 3:45pm-4:45pm
Bantam A & B Bubble Scrimmage November 13th 2:45pm-4:15pm
VS Chippewa Falls
Bantam B & C Bubble Scrimmage November 13th 4:30pm-6:00pm
VS Chippewa Falls

usahockey USA Hockey usahockey