skip navigation

Tournament Info

Eau Claire Youth Hockey 2018 "battle of the Blades" Bantam - Mite Tournament Brackets & Pools

Please click on the needed document for your teams 2018 Eau Claire Youth Hockey "Battle of the Blades" Bantam & Mite Tournament

Eau Claire Youth Hockey 2018 Chris Kurth Memorial Peewee Tournament Brackets

Please click on the needed  document for your teams 2018 Eau Claire Youth Hockey Chris Kurth Memorial Peewee Tournament Bracket

Eau Claire Youth Hockey 2018 Michael Hughes Memorial Squirt Tournament Brackets & Pools

Please click on the needed document for your teams 2018 Michael Hughes Memorial Squirt tournament Bracket & Pool.

Registration is now Live!

2017 - 2018 Eau Claire Youth Hockey Tournament Information - Please keep in mind that PAYMENT FOR TOURNAMENT is needed to secure your teams placement in tournament. All Tournaments - Mites / Squirt / Peewee / Bantam

Eau Claire Youth Hockey 2017 - 2018 Tournament Schedule

 

January 19 - 21, 2018

Chris Kurth Memorial Peewee A/B/C Tournament

$700.00

 

January 26 - 28, 2018

Michael Hughes Memorial Squirt A / B / C Tournament

C Level (Studio Rink)

$700.00

 

February 9 - 11, 2018

Holiday Inn "Battle of the Blades"

Bantam A / B / C Tournament

also Mites Full Ice  (Studio Rink)

Bantams - $700.00

Mites - $400.00

 

For any questions related to Eau Claire Youth Hockey Tournaments please contact Pat Rolbiecki at 715-835-0088 / 715-379-6330 or at riversidebikeandskate@yahoo.com

All Tournament Fees include Admission / Refs  / Saturday Afternoon Spaghetti Feed Free for under 18 years of age (no hidden fees) Access to Raffles and much more.

All Tournament payments by check can be mailed to:

ECYH - Tournament Director

P.O. Box 1592

Eau Claire, WI 54701

 

Book your hotel stay with:

Eau Claire Youth Hockey Hotel Partners

  • Holiday Inn South & Johnny’s Italian Steakhouse
  • Holiday Inn Express
  • Greenmill Restaraunt

Chris Kurth Memorial Peewee A-B-C Tournament Tournament January 19 - 21, 2018 Please keep in mind that PAYMENT FOR TOURNAMENT is needed to secure your teams placement in tournament.

Peewee A (8 Teams)

TOURNAMENT IS FULL

Peewee B (8 Teams)

TOURNAMENT IS FULL

 

 

Peewee C (8 Teams)

TOURNAMENT IS FULL

 

 

1. Eau Claire Mustangs - PAID

1. Eau Claire Mustangs - PAID

1. Eau Claire Mustangs Black - PAID

2.Chippewa Falls Thunder - PAID

2.Chippewa Falls Thunder - PAID

2. Eau Claire Mustangs White - PAID

3.Waukesha Warhawks PAID 3. Hudson Raiders - PAID

3.Chippewa Falls Thunder - PAID

4.Elmbrook Eagles - PAID 4.NIHL Yellowjackets - PAID 4.Fond du Lac Thunder - PAID
5.Arrowhead -PAID 5.Ames Flyers - PAID

5.Altoona - PAID

6.Onalaska/Holmen - PAID 6.Superior Peewee B -PAID 6.Elmbrook Eagles - PAID
7.Glen Ellyn Admirals - PAID 7.Sauk Prairie Flyers - PAID 7.Ashland - PAID
8.Winona - PAID 8.Stevens Point -PAID 8.Northfield - PAID
9. 9. 9.
10. 10.Proctor - Not Paid - Waiting List 10.
11. 11. 11.
12. 12. 12.

 

MICHAEL HUGHES MEMORIAL SQUIRT A / B / C (STUDIO RINK) JANUARY 26 - 28, 2018 PLEASE KEEP IN MIND THAT PAYMENT FOR TOURNAMENT IS NEEDED TO SECURE YOUR TEAMS PLACEMENT IN TOURNAMENT.

SQUIRT A (8 TEAMS)

TOURNAMENT IS FULL

SQUIRT B  (8 TEAMS)

TOURNAMENT IS FULL

SQUIRT C  (9 TEAMS)

(ALTOONA RINK)

TOURNAMENT IS FULL

1.Eau Claire - PAID 1.Eau Claire - PAID 1.Eau Claire  Black - PAID
2.Stevens Point - PAID 2.Chippewa Falls Thunder - PAID 2.Eau Claire White - PAID
3.Chippewa Falls Thunder - PAID 3.Middleton Wings - PAID 3.Chippewa Falls Thunder - PAID
4.Middleton Wings - PAID 4.Oshkosh Warbirds - PAID 4.Stillwater - PAID
5.AAHA Wizards - PAID 5.South Central Cyclones - PAID 5.Stevens Point Ice Hawks - PAID
6.Hudson - PAID 6.Stevens Point Ice Hawks-PAID 6.Altoona - PAID
7.Highland Park Falcons - PAID 7.Mosinee B - PAID 7.Sparta - PAID
8.D.C.Everest Flames - PAID 8.Tomah - PAID 8.Kenosha - PAID
9. 9. 9.River Falls - PAID
10. 10. 10.
11. 11. 11.
12. 12. 12.

 

HOLIDAY INN "BATTLE OF THE BLADES" BANTAM A / B / C & MITE FULL ICE (STUDIO RINK) TOURNAMENT FEBRUARY 9-11, 2018 PLEASE KEEP IN MIND THAT PAYMENT FOR TOURNAMENT IS NEEDED TO SECURE YOUR TEAMS PLACEMENT

Bantam A (8Teams)

TOURNAMENT IS FULL

Bantam B (8 Teams)

TOURNAMENT IS FULL

Bantam C (8 Teams)

Mites (12 Teams)

4 - On - 4

(Studio Rink)

TOURNAMENT IS FULL

1.Eau Claire - PAID 1.Eau Claire - PAID 1.Eau Claire - PAID

1. Eau Claire - PAID

2.Chippewa Falls Thunder - PAID 2.River Falls Wildcats - PAID 2.Ames Flyers - PAID 2.Eau Claire - PAID
3. Janesville - PAID 3. Superior Blue - PAID 3.Ashland - PAID 3.Eau Claire - PAID
4.Middleton Wings - PAID 4.Superior White - PAID 4.Edgcumbe - PAID 4.Eau Claire - PAID
5.Stevens Point / Mosinee - PAID 5.Rochester White - PAID 5.Chippewa Falls Thunder - PAID 5. Chippewa Falls #3 - PAID
6.Eagle River- PAID 6.New Ulm Sleepy Eye - PAID 6.Stevens Point Ice Hawks - PAID 6.Chippewa Falls Thunder - PAID
7.Gentry Galaxy 2002 - PAID 7.Wayzata B2 White - PAID 7. 7.Chippewa Falls #2 - PAID
8.Somerset - PAID 8.Fairmont Cardinals- PAID 8. 8.Chippewa Falls #1 - PAID
9.SHAW - Not Paid - Waiting List 9. 9. 9. Menomonie Mustangs Maroon - PAID
10. 10. 10. 10. Menomonie Mustangs White - PAID
11. 11. 11. 11.Somerset Spartans - PAID
12.  12.  12.  12. Coon Rapids YHA - PAID

 

Pat Rolbiecki

Home Tournament Director

Phone: 715-379-6330