Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Teams Calendar News Photos Documents Board Sponsors Contact Facebook

Tournament Info

2014 - 2015 Eau Claire Youth Hockey Tournament Information - Please keep in mind that PAYMENT FOR TOURNAMENT is needed to secure your teams placement in tournament.

Eau Claire Youth Hockey 2014 - 2015 Tournament Schedule

January 9-11, 2015

Chris Kurth Memorial Peewee A/B/C Tournament

and

Mite Tournament

January 16-18, 2015

Clarion Hotel "Battle of the Blades" Bantam Tournament

February 13-15, 2015

Michael Hughes Memorial Squirt A / B / C Tournament

For any questions related to Eau Claire Youth Hockey Tournaments please contact Pat Rolbiecki at 715-835-0088 / 715-379-6330 or at riversidebikeandskate@yahoo.com

 


Book your hotel stay with:

Eau Claire Youth Hockey Hotel Partners

Clarion Hotel & Holiday Inn Express

Squirts - Michael Hughes Memorial Tournament February 13-15, 2015 Please keep in mind that PAYMENT FOR TOURNAMENT is needed to secure your teams placement in tournament

Squirt A - 8 Teams Squirt B - 8 Teams Squirt C - 12 Teams
1. Eau Claire Mustangs - PAID 1. Eau Claire Mustangs - PAID 1. Eau Claire Penguins - PAID
2. Wausau Warjacks 2. Middleton Wings - PAID 2. Eau Claire North Stars - PAID
3. Hayward - PAID 3. Proctor - PAID 3. Eau Claire Maple Leafs - PAID
4. Superior A 4. Wausau Warjacks 4. Hayward - PAID
5. Middleton Wings - PAID 5. Waupaca Comets 1 - PAID 5. Wausau Warjacks
6. 6. 6. Middleton Wings - PAID
7. 7. 7. Waupaca Comets 2 - PAID
8. 8. 8. Hudson Blue - PAID
9. 9. 9. Hudson White - PAID
10. 10. 10. Superior
11. 11. 11.
12. 12. 12.
13.
14.
15.

Peewee / Mite - Chris Kurth Memorial Tournament January 9-11, 2015 Please keep in mind that PAYMENT FOR TOURNAMENT is needed to secure your teams placement in tournament

Peewee A (8 Teams)

Peewee B (8 Teams)

Peewee C (8 Teams)

TOURNAMENT IS FULL

Mites (8 Teams)

TOURNAMENT IS FULL

1. Eau Claire Mustangs - PAID 1. Eau Claire Mustangs - PAID 1. Eau Claire Mustangs Maroon - PAID 1. Eau Claire - PAID
2. Onalaska / Holmen Tornado - PAID 2. Eau Claire Mustangs - PAID

2. Eau Claire Mustangs Black - PAID

2. Eau Claire - PAID
3. Middleton Wings 3. Waterloo Jr. Hawks 3. Eau Claire Mustangs White - PAID 3. Eau Claire - PAID
4. Sheboygan Lakers - PAID 4. Middleton Wings - PAID 4. Sun Prairie - PAID 4. Eau Claire - PAID
5. Oregon - PAID 5. Waukeshaw Warhawks - PAID 5. Middleton Wings - PAID 5. Hayward - PAID
6. Chippewa Falls Thunder 6. Sun Prairie - PAID 6. Waukesha Warhawks - Black - WAIT 6. Chippewa Falls - Dresels - PAID
7. 7. Beloit 7. Quad City Ice Eagles - WAIT 7. Chippewa Falls - Area Insurance - PAID
8. 8. 8. Chippewa Falls Thunder - PAID 8. Chippewa Falls - Chilson's Subaru - PAID
9. 9. 9. Wausau Warjacks - PAID 9.
10. 10. 10. Pine City Dragons - PAID 10.
11. 11. 11. 11.
12. 12. 12. 12.

 

Bantams - Clarion Hotel " Battle of the Blades" Tournament January 16-18, 2015 Please keep in mind that PAYMENT FOR TOURNAMENT is needed to secure your teams placement in tournament

Bantam A (8 Teams)

TOURNAMENT IS FULL

Bantam B (8 Teams) Bantam C (8 Teams)
1. Eau Claire Mustangs - PAID 1. Eau Claire Mustangs - PAID 1. Eau Claire Mustangs Maroon - PAID
2. Stevens Point Ice Hawks - PAID 2. Oregon - PAID 2. Eau Claire Mustangs White - PAID
3. Albert Lea - PAID 3. Inver Grove Heights 3. Middleton Wings - PAID
4. Buffalo - PAID 4. Rochester B2 Red 4.
5. Elmbrook - PAID 5. Rochester B2 Black 5.
6. Janesville - PAID 6. 6.
7. SHAW Timberwolves - PAID 7. 7.
8. Oregon - PAID 8. 8.
9. 9. 9.
10. 10. 10.
11. 11. 11.
12. 12. 12.

 

Pat Rolbiecki

Home Tournament Director

Phone: 715-835-0088